Players – Who’s Who in the ADO

Unknown_PersonADO Player Roster

We are delighted to announce the player roster for the 2017-18 Season

Please note: Not all players appear on all programs.

Player Roster 2017-18

* denotes guest player                   ♦ denotes new for 2017-18

Violins
Richard Keuneman* (Concertmaster)
Marianne Rothschild (Principal II)
Margaret Butcher♦
Hannah Brockway
Hannah Church
Elyane de Fontenay
Alison Giles
David Le Guen*
Navin Gulavita
Sue Hamerton*
Philip Healey*
Cherry Hense
Lily Higson-Spence*
Lorraine Jayasinghe
Rose Kavanagh
Mila Li♦
Terence Lu
Rohan Mack*
Sarah Nieuwkerk
Mana Ohasi*
Natalie Perekhodiouk*
Patrycja Radzi-Stewart
Tanya Ramakrishnan
Jackie Tinsley*
Katriona Tsyrlin
Ashley Wood*

Violas
Gabrielle Bond
Janet Fernandes*
Derek Hawkins
Anthony Chataway*
Karen Columbine*
Cath Turnbull
Alex MacDonald
Rosia Pasteur* (Principal Guest)
Georgia Stibbard
Eli Vincent*
Anna Webb*

Cellos
Nicholas Jensen (Principal)
Charlotte Dennis
Lachlan Dent
Katherine Fazzolari
Sage Fuller
Nils Hobiger
Lauren Jennings*
Stephanie MacArthur*
Oscar Woinarski

Basses
Christopher Bainbridge*
Alice Braden*
Ian Crossfield*
Chris Gelok*
Alexandra Giller
Ebony Lim
Chloe Smith*

Flutes
Sophie Burgess
Jess Farrell (Principal III)
Janine Hanrahan*
David Jones♦
Samantha Joseph♦
Claire Nicholson*
Sean Marintelli
Adam Richardson
Jennifer Timmins

Oboes
Meredith Woinarski (Principal)
Rachel Burke*
Melissa Edwards*
Mary Farrow
Kaiya Mitchell

Clarinets
Anne Brisk*
Jarrod Butler
Natasha Fearnside
Aidan Gallagher
Paul Jenkins
Kenny Keppel
Ruby Lulham♦
James Morrissey*

Bassoons
James Alylward
Matt Angus
Joanne Cannon
Christopher Haycroft
Emma Morrison
Zoey Pepper*

Horns
Alden Kefu Cai
Joanne Ghiocas♦
Rebecca Luton
Alex Morton
Brooke Prendergast
Phoebe Smithies
Dianne Springsteen
Cate Waugh*
Susan de Weger

Trumpets
Tony Frantz
Tamaryn Heck
Slade Hocking
Michael Olsen*
Christian Sharpe

Trombones
Simon Baldwin
Elijah Cornish
David Farrell*
Jake Mirabito
Chris Thomson
Amanda Tillett

Tuba
Matthew Pankhurst
Jack Tzikas
Ben Vega

Timpani
Ben Dickson (Principal)

Percussion
Robert Allan*
Anna Foong
Anastassia Korolev

Harp
Mary Anderson*
Melina van Leeuwen*
Katia Mestrovic*

Piano
Kate Denmead*

Guitar
tbc (not yet auditioned)

Alto Saxophone
Shannon Ebeling♦

Tenor Saxophone
Shannon Ebeling

Baritone Saxophone
Shannon Ebeling

E.Bass
tbc (not yet auditioned)

Kit
tbc (not yet auditioned)

Web design and build by Chris M Stevens